Skip to content

Kentucky Sports Radio

University of Kentucky Basketball, Football, and Recruiting news brought to you in the most ridiculous manner possible.

Nerlens getting off the team bus last night


H/t to @WLKYKeithFarmer

Here’s a picture of Nerlens getting off the team bus last night from WLEX.

Still no updates on the severity of the injury, but stay tuned to KSR for the latest throughout the day.

Article written by Mrs. Tyler Thompson

No, I will not make you a sandwich, but you can follow me on Twitter @MrsTylerKSR or email me.

102 Comments for Nerlens getting off the team bus last night



  1. Sin The'
    8:16 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    This just sucks.



  2. Bird in Kentucky
    8:16 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Well that don’t look good.



  3. Raazoul
    8:17 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Well…those are the biggest set of crutches I’ve ever seen. Praying for you big fella.



  4. roydillard
    8:17 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    He is going to be OK come on people even if he wasnt maybe we would get him for another year!



  5. Raazoul
    8:18 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    It definitely looked like it dislocated, like a shoulder, only I dont know if when that happens does your ACL or MCL tear. Or both. With a shoulder, it hurts like nothing else in the world but you can pop it back in and you’re ok.



  6. Poppschmidty
    8:20 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Hope the young man is OK.



  7. IndyAlan
    8:22 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I realized how much I loved this guy as tears ran down my face last night. & for the first time I was ready to bash the super soft freshmen that don’t have a clue what it takes to simply play with heart & passion. I will revert from bashing Goodwin & Poythress because it would continue to give them attention that they never deserved. This truly coming up must be the worst draft class ever if scouts are still projecting these 2 near the first round let alone a frickin lottery pick. Noel is everything UK basketball stands for & I will be saying a prayer for both him & his future!



  8. Wall2Cousins
    8:22 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    3 damn those are some flag poles for crutches…haha…get well soon big man…if this is your last game with UK…thank you for everything!!



  9. john
    8:22 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Maybe you all should go to Kentucky.com and look at the picture. His leg is done. Hopefully nothing torn.



  10. Bird in Kentucky
    8:23 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Well on the bright side he isn’t in a wheel chair.



  11. Wall2Cousins
    8:25 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    9. STFU….i am sure its on the back of EVERYONES mind that he is done for the YEAR…we don’t need no FU#King pic



  12. Raywick
    8:25 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Just saw the still pic in the Lexington Herald of Noel hitting the padding. No wonder his knee went. That coupled with the fact that they havent announced anything by now is not good. Sick here. Not a good way to start Ash Wednesday. Keep your head up Nerlens.



  13. Bus
    8:25 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    As most of us have seen, the injury didn’t look good at all. And for the anticipated number one pick in the upcoming draft, this is a pretty big setback.

    We might be upset that this could really hurt UK’s chances in the NCAAs, but let’s keep in mind that there’s also a kid’s future that suddenly became pretty uncertain last night.

    My prayers and thoughts go out to him and his family.



  14. Coach
    8:28 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    BBN behind you NN!



  15. mike
    8:28 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Great player, better person. The thoughts and prayers of BBN are with The Flat Top Fella



  16. Big Blue Preacher
    8:29 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    13 ummm he didn’t die and he will be just fine.



  17. johhny
    8:30 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Best wishes to Noel I hope he has a speedy recovery with no pain.



  18. scott
    8:30 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I am sure he had a nice insurance policy or.hope.he did. Just for things that happen like.this th
    at you never.expect



  19. Bus
    8:31 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    And I don’t think this is a good time at all to bash the other players. They carried him off the floor, for piss sake. I’m sure the other guys will step up; if they’ve shown this much support of each other, then I’m sure they’re ready to step up and play well, if nothing else, for Nerlens. If they don’t, well, that will reflect in their draft stock. It’ll take care of itself.

    Let’s just wait and see what happens from here on out before we start writing anyone off.



  20. CatsFan502
    8:31 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Prayed for Nerlens at Ash Wednesday services. Not only for the near future but also the young mans career going forward. I agree with #8 in saying that if he has played his last game at UK (which I shutter to think) then I think as a fanbase we should all make sure we realize how lucky we are to have a young man with his character and physical ability play for the university we all so dearly love. He is, and should be, in all of our thoughts and prayers.



  21. CatFaninChattanooga
    8:31 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    There is no way he even attempts to play the rest of the year. Not smart in a personal health or future financial way. He will always go down as one of those stories about “what if” and “he was amazing when he played”. Glad to have seen him play as a Wildcat.



  22. Wildcatsteeler
    8:33 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Very sad to see that. Safe to say we won’t make the tourney now. I just hope it’s not as bad as it looks and he’ll be back in playing shape in time for the draft. Just tragic.



  23. Raazoul
    8:37 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    We will make the tourney. WCS would start on every other SEC team, he will be fine. We will limp in and lose on first weekend. I looked up “Dislocated Knee”, which is pretty obviously what happened. Almost always the ACL and PCL tear. Terrible.



  24. Jo Thomas
    8:37 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    This lifelong Card fan sends prayers to this very gifted young man! My heart goes out to him & the entire team, coach & BBN! Wishing the best to Noel!



  25. Neville Shed
    8:38 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    The crutches are almost as tall as Uncle J.



  26. oddthomas
    8:38 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    This is why if you can go pro after one year, you go! You dont wait a year because it can all end in an instant. I hope this outstanding young man can recover fully to continue to persue his dreams whatever they might be at this point.



  27. Bird in Kentucky
    8:41 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Lets just hope for the best they haven’t said he is done for the year or anything yet lets be positive. He has a strong heart lets not count him out yet.



  28. Jim
    8:41 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #19 Poythress, Harrow and Goodwin are unable to step up. I do hope they get drafted so we can finally get rid of them. I truly beleive thats the 3 dumbest & laziest players ive ever seen at UK. I was watching Cal last night talking to Harrow when he was on the bench (before Noel’s injury) and Cal was trying to get Harrow to look at him while he was obviously trying to teach him something and Harrow just wiggled around in his seat and wouldnt look at Cal. Had I been Cal I would have sent him to the locker room and I would send those 3 a very distinct message, grow up, learn to play the game, either that or transfer out of UK, we dont need players like that!



  29. terrible
    8:42 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I’m afraid his career at UK is over. I just hope it doesn’t derail his pro career. I guess it helps that this team still wasn’t looking good. I would hate to think 20 years from now “what if” had this team looked like a contender. At least this isn’t another Derek Anderson thing where people will always say that UK would have won the ’97 championship had he not been hurt. I think if he were a 3 or 4 year player, he would eventually have had the Chuck Hayes type of love that BBN shows. Like someone said above, he didn’t die, but I am sad like he did. Face it, the kid shouldn’t have had this happen in college. He didn’t need to be here. I hope he didn’t lose out on his pro future.



  30. Travis
    8:43 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #3…ditto.



  31. Optimistic
    8:45 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    He may be done for the year, but the pic has to be a little possitive, right? 1. He is at least on crutches. 2. He isn’t in a wheelchair. 3. His knee is not in any type of brace to keep it from doing any further damage. Hoping for the best here even if he can’t play another game. Anyone else have the same thoughts? I’ll hang up and listen.



  32. Jacob Brooks
    8:45 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I see two types of comments …

    1) Nerlens career is over

    2) Our season is over and we have no chance at the tournament

    Both statements are ridiculous. Its an injury and we should support the young man but people snap legs in half and still have long careers. Its not 1960. Most injuries are fully repairable with modern medicine. Also we have no idea the actual injury but lattimores looked worse and he entered the draft and is expected to run at a pro day



  33. tuxedo park
    8:45 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I don’t want to be negative, but i don’t even really care about this season right now, even with NN we were a shaky team. I’m more concerned about the one player that gave it his all game in and game out. You knew when you heard Nerlens screaming it was serious. He’s not the type to do that then check back into the game 5 minutes later like some guys. It’s a shame, but all we can hope for is a full recovery no matter how long it takes.



  34. Kayuts
    8:46 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Hopefully he will still be on the payroll



  35. Musehobo
    8:46 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Some of you have no class at all. Embarrassing.



  36. UK#1
    8:53 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Who cares about this stinking season. I just hope Nerlens is going to be ready for the draft. He is the only one on this crappy team that deserved to go to the NBA. Praying for the flat top feller.



  37. CTheTerminatorK
    8:53 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    BREAKING NEWS: Nerlens Noel out for the reminder of the year with a dislocated Knee Cap & torn meniscus in his left Knee stay tuned !



  38. STOP!
    8:55 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    YOU PEOPLE ARE RIDICULOUS!! We dont even know the extent of tje injury yet. For all we know he twisted it and will be fine. Pictures can be deceiving!! Stop blathering and acting like couch physicians!! You would have thought his leg was blown off by a land mine with some of these stupid comments. Geez! Have some faith and wait to hear the true diagnosis.



  39. jojo
    8:56 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I had a dislocated kneecap one time and it only had me down for a few weeks, but there was no torn meniscus on mine. That part is the real problem for Noel. The tear takes time to heal.



  40. Jeff Garlin
    8:56 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    38. Your source?



  41. Bunzz
    8:57 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Lord, I hope he is ok. I am trying to be optimistic, and hope for the best. I keep telling myself that maybe it is just a bruised knee, or fractured cap, from the contact with the back post. I’ve had a bruised knee before from hard contact with the floor, and it is ridiculously painful. We can only hope…



  42. GrampyBlue
    8:57 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Prayers to Nerlens and his family. Such a special person on and off the court. The BBN loves you, just hang in there and remember this aint no step for a stepper.



  43. UK Freshmen
    8:59 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #13, You are absolutely right. We shouldn’t care about the team or the chances of making the NCAA. As Cal mentions all the time, this is a ‘players first’ program!!! Let’s all get on board.



  44. UKsportsbigMarv
    9:01 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Per ~ Mark Maggard this morning his sources are saying it’s a torn ACL & MCL after the intial observation from the examination at the hospital in Florida. Take it for what it’s worth. His sources last night said a ruptured Patellar Tendon. Any way you slice it, it’s not good and will be a long rehab/road back for Nerlens.



  45. UL fan here
    9:01 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    As a UL fan I can certainly sympathize with the UK fans when it comes to injuries to important players. I came here for news about Noel as I was watching the game when the incident happened. My heartfelt sympathy to the UK fans and Nerlens Noel as this may be a terrible loss to both. Best wishes for a speedy and complete recovery. As hard as that young man has worked he certainly deserves better than this.



  46. Hoptownsbeast
    9:02 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Good luck big fella! Take your time & get better. You will be fine. You still gonna make that $ next year! The team & fans of BBN are ALWAYS behind you. GO CATS!



  47. Twin Condiments
    9:03 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Sending out Love to Nerlens and hope for a speedy recovery. For Nerlens let’s rally behind this team. I hope he can come back this year. If not, I hope he sticks around because he is a quality individual.



  48. bluebiscuit
    9:03 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    To me, that picture says so much about the heart and character of Nerlens Noel, as he stands in line with others to get into a building, stands there on crutches waiting his turn, not seeming to expect any special treatment such as being whisked in ahead of everyone else. He may have banged up his knee, but his strong heart and his will to give his all are not damaged. What a great person.



  49. CTheTerminatorK
    9:05 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    It’s not one source, it’s more like 27 sources to be exact that includes medical sources from the hospital Nerleans was at just what I’ve heard , but yet is not confirmed just trying togive you guys an idea of how bad the injury really is , I was told to fear the worst !



  50. Courtney
    9:07 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Praying for Nerlens!!!



  51. Freebies
    9:07 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #40 — Same here. I dislocated mine a couple of springs ago and had no major ligament damage. Straight brace for 4 weeks, and then a hinged brace for 6. Knee wasn’t REALLY stable for about 6 months or so though. I have no knowledge whatsoever about the rehab for a meniscus tear. His career here is definitely over but here’s to hoping that his professional career isn’t affected by this. Get well soon big guy!



  52. yellowsnow
    9:08 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Blame the injury on the lazy pass to him from his teamate. What a chump



  53. sue loy
    9:09 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Praying for ur complete recovery and u an amazing career.



  54. Jim
    9:09 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Why do U of L and Indiana fans come on this site except for no other reason to create trouble? Go back to your own website!



  55. bung
    9:09 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    what 29 said….start polson, wiltjer, and hood…get well soon nn…



  56. WTF
    9:10 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Why was my comment deleted? Hahahaha – just another reason to love seeing BBN devastated! Karma!!!!!



  57. Bobofky
    9:11 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    The season and the tournament at this point are not important to many of the BB N. N N is all that is important now. Also, isn’t it time to reconfigure how the goals are held in place and supported?



  58. UL fan here
    9:12 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #55 I can’t speak for the others, but I came here as I figured it was the quickest way to get information on Noel. I am genuinely concerned for the young man and wish him nothing but the best. If you can’t get over your bias to accept sincere best wishes you’ve got a problem.



  59. Scott
    9:13 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    God Bless you Noel



  60. dusty380
    9:14 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Praying for a speedy full recovery for you Nerlens!



  61. Behind Enemy Lines
    9:15 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    What happened to the 11:00 post of the injury photo? I guess the Herald Leader called to take it down. Man, I hate that newspaper.



  62. Dusten
    9:16 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    This is especially sad knowing his background with his hard working parents. I remember a quote from him that changed the way I think about one and dones. He just wants to get to the NBA so he can help his parents get off their feet. I’ll take losing out for the rest of the season if it means Noel ends up having some kind of an NBA career. I’ve said he’s been my favorite cat of all time since before the season started.



  63. Jim
    9:17 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Anyone can come to this site obviously but I do beleive Louisville has a newspaper and other major sports websites. I seriously dont have a problem but if I do its because of the Indiana and Louisville trolls that come here most of all because they are jealous of UK’s success and one bad year such as this and you guys are all over it but I dont see Louisville being any better than UK except on their home floor by 3 points.



  64. Bil
    9:17 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Looks like Noel will join next years team after all. This is the reason a player in the first two rounds should leave for the NBA MONEY!!!!



  65. WTF
    9:19 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    @65 – there are only two rounds idiot! Typical BBN!



  66. John
    9:20 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #11 you can go F yourself. Simple freaking comment and you get all butt hurt. Get over yourself prick.



  67. Bunzz
    9:21 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    59- I don’t think he was talking to you. I read your comment and appreciated it. See 57.

    57- Very classy…you’re mother would be proud, I’m sure…



  68. UL fan here
    9:25 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #64 I said this was the “quickest” way to get information, and I believe it is. Unfortunately UL has a few trolls that come here to incite the same as there are UK fans that come to UL blots to incite, I don’t think jealousy has anything to do with it. I’m not one of them. Again, best wishes to the UK fans and especially Noel.



  69. Brink
    9:26 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    29 and 56 kill yourselves.



  70. tuxedo park
    9:26 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Karma? Do you even understand what that word even means? Karma for what? Taking extra classes to graduate early? Working harder than everyone else? Visiting terminally ill kids in the hospital? That’s the opposite of karma, idiot.



  71. RealCatsFan
    9:30 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Prayers going out to Nerlens and his family, teammates and coaches that the injury does not turn out to be as bad as it looks and he heals quickly. He is a true class act.

    Also, I have no problem at all with fans of other schools coming onto this site to offer their support. Even though we pull for different schools, we are all PEOPLE. That is what it is all about. Thanks for your thoughts.



  72. OleSeven
    9:32 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I hope UK takes care of Nerlens…He should stay, get healthy, get educated, and come back when he is 110%. UK should back him the entire way



  73. GrampyBlue
    9:32 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #57 We’re talking about the life of a special, special kid who always shows his kindness especially to sick children. Being the grandfather of a five year old with cancer everytime I think about him suffering it just doesn’t seem fair. Nerlens has character, a big heart and he’ll be fine. God Bless Nerlens Noel!



  74. jbird
    9:33 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Looks Latimore-like. So very sad!



  75. WTF
    9:36 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    @71 – stfu – make sure you read all statements before posting idiot. Do you even understand how to read what you post on. Karma is for BBN, not the big, goofy, injured, flat top kid.



  76. UL fan here
    9:38 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #76 I hope you aren’t a UL fan because you’re an embarrassment to UL as well as the human race.



  77. RUPPS_rhetoric
    9:41 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    59) I don’t think #55 was calling you out. There have been a few less than appropriate comments on here. Not from you. Certainly we appreciate your sentiments and know at the end of the day these are kids and 99.9% of the people never want to see a kid get hurt, regardless of the color of his jersey. I remember feeling awful for Edgar Sosa when he was playing for Cal and the Dominican Republic. Most know not all IU and UL fans are evil, in fact 99.9% are good people who love their team. It’s that 0.1% I think that he was calling out, and thankfully you’re not in that group. Thanks for stopping by to check on Nerlens.



  78. Bunzz
    9:44 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    77- Thank you! You get a standing ‘O’ from me.



  79. UL fan here
    9:46 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Thanks #78. don’t let the trolls get to you. The less you feed them the shorter their stay will be. I’ve been playing basketball longer than a lot of you have been alive, and still play 4 days a week at 60 years old, and play pretty well I might add. 🙂 My concern is for Noel and his family first, as I know how hard these kids work to get to play at this level. I also know how hard is is to watch someone you’ve followed get hurt and your team to suffer. I wish no ill will on anyone, regardless of the logo on their shirt. I’m done now, keep praying for Noel, and hopefully he’ll come back stronger than ever.



  80. tuxedo park
    9:47 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #76. You are trash.



  81. The Wildcats Nuttsak
    9:48 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    #66- U Son Of A Bitch Troll!!! Get Off Our Site!!!! Like To Meet Up With You Punk!!



  82. Aaron Craft's Rosacea
    9:59 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    First of all BBN hopeful, Noel is gone after the season whether he sits the rest of the year or not. You don’t risk that kind of money by another year in college regardless of your physical state. I also think that Archie will transfer after this season. He isn’t fitting in Cal’s system and with the Harrison twins arriving he will be strapped for playing time regardless.



  83. Bledsoe's Biceps
    10:01 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    As a couple of people have said, this is a prime example why ANY kid should take the NBA money as soon as they can. Regardless of whether the selfish Joe Blow fan thinks they are ready or not. A 1st round pick means a guaranteed 3 year contract worth a minimum of about $2.5 mil. More than most people make in a lifetime. Best wishes to Nerlens and hope he quickly recovers and goes on to a great NBA career.



  84. eastoastcat
    10:02 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Best shot blocker I’ve seen. Definitely one of my favorite players of the Cal era. Usually I wake up thinkin’ about a girl or what I have to do that day but today my first thought was Nerlens. Lets hope for a speedy recovery. Love ya man. BBN is behind you



  85. bart t
    10:03 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Reminds me of Rocky 3 when Mick was hurt, Rocky lost the eye of the tiger, got his butt handed to him. Then, Apollo gets Rock to find the eye of the tiger, and he whips up some clubber!!! Who’s gonna be our Apollo? I would like to see Boogie or Pat-Pat come and get our guys back to where we can be and dedicate this season to THE FLAT TOP FELLAR!!!!! #3 IS #1 IN OUR HEARTS, GET WELL QUICK, YOU DESERVE NOTHING BUT THE BEST!!!!!!!!



  86. WTF
    10:08 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    81 & 82 – I love you guys! You are the epitomy of what makes BBN obnoxious! We can meet up anytime! Enjoy March watching someone else win it all! Enjoy the NIT! Cal’s system is slowly starting to fail and next year won’t be as good as everyone thinks. You have some recruits that you think are coming that won’t know because they have no idea who is leaving. The 1 and done is turning the other way and it couldn’t happen to a better group of fans! Lemme know when you wanna meet up!



  87. WTF
    10:09 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    ^now



  88. @teambbn
    10:18 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Noel injured himself with the kind of play exemplifying who he is; a hustler, someone unwilling to quit on a play, a defensive-minded, come from behind if need be, team-oriented warrior.

    Blasting his teammates won’t make him heal faster. This is a freak accident, and unfortunate, but don’t quit on him or our team.

    If you want to be mad at anyone for the harm this may do to his career, be mad at the NCAA’s exploitation of the college athlete that forces them into positions where they could jeopardize their future to make money for none of the people risking anything (top universities).



  89. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    10:50 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    87-88.- You come on here spewing your negative puke about this kids injury and you want to call me, us, obnoxious? You are what makes BBN Hate Loserville so much. BUT! I have figured your little line beard pantywaist out. Its time for you to flip them burgers boy, You got a payment on them 20s with spinners. Get back to work and Stay Off Of Our Site, Bitch!!



  90. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    10:54 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    87-88. Gotta stay off that meth Boy! Flip em, Flip em, And Dont Forget The Cheese This Time, BOY!!!!



  91. WTF
    11:00 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    90 & 91 – shows how much you know, I’m not a Louisville fan! Just like BBN, always jumping to conclusions, thinking they know everything. We can meet up whenever you want. Email me at [email protected] and we can chat some more! Doubt you’ll call me a Bitch in person! Wear something UK too, blood will look good on it!



  92. Mike
    11:29 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    True Cats fans are not going to bash and treat 18 and 19 year old kids like trash. Sometimes I wonder if any of these kids would come to UK if they seen how some of these fans talk about them. Makes me sick at my stomach!!! And I’d bet that these so called experts never played a game in their life. Nerlens is a class act and this just isn’t right for something like this to happen to such a wonderful kid!!!



  93. @teambbn
    11:30 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Do you guys really have to troll so hard when a young kid who has done nothing wrong to anyone is facing the prospect of serious injury? Now you guys are talking about violence against each other in person? Really? Take a look at yourselves, this is crazy. Doesn’t matter what team or players you root for. What kinds of people are you that your response to Noel’s future being in jeopardy is that you are here threatening and talking trash on the internet?



  94. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    11:52 am February 13, 2013 Permalink

    92- Hey punk boy, quick question. Wheres the blood suppose to come from, I mean that you said would look good on my UK shirt. By the way, FLIP THEM BURGERS BOY!



  95. WTF
    12:09 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    95 – u got my email!



  96. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    12:15 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Yeah and it wont go through! Whatever, figured you werent that dumb to put your real email on a site this public. Flipn Dem Burgers, Flip Em!



  97. WTF
    12:21 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Whatever is right, I’m getting other emails, so I see how that’s gonna go.!



  98. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    12:29 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    BOY! How many damned times do I gotta send a freakn Email to you on a fake address? I got better things to do than argue back and forth on here TROLL BOY! Make that payment on them spinners and Shut The F*ck Up!



  99. WTF
    12:39 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    I don’t know how many times you will need to keep sending it before you get it to work right! Funny how I’m getting other emails and not yours. Maybe you have an ID-10-T problem on how to send an email. You sure know alot about burger flipping and spinners! Apparently, the government isn’t taking enough out of my paycheck in taxes to pay for your ghetto butt to sit at home all day trying to figure out how to send an email! From my high rise office I see quite a few like you everyday, yet they seem to come in and empty my trash and mop my floor before they punch out on their time card and get their 50 cents an hour. Does your mother even know who your Daddy is? Keep trying that email son, you’ll get it! I assure it’s correct and working properly! Sorry if I used any big words!



  100. The Wildcats Nuttsak!
    1:03 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Yeah your classy alright, Make fun of a 19 year old kid that may have a career ending injury. True class.



  101. WTF
    1:35 pm February 13, 2013 Permalink

    Blame your coach big boy! Had Cal not promoted the 1 and done for his own benefit instead of pushing for kids to be able to go straight to NBA, flat top probably wouldn’t be injured and would have $30 million in his pocket. Instead he’s injured and will lose millions.